Legal Question in Business Law in Oklahoma

Internet Startups

What all do I need to do to make my internet start up legal?

Asked on 12/27/08, 2:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Graves The Law Office of John H. Graves, PLLC

Re: Internet Startups

What you need to do to "make it legal" depends greatly upon what you services you will be providing. Speak to an experienced small business/start-up attorney prior to doing buisness on the internet because it necessarily implies doing business across state lines. If I can be of assistance, let me know. Best of luck on your venture.

Read more
Answered on 12/27/08, 9:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Oklahoma