Legal Question in Education Law in Pakistan

What is the meaning of term "Collateral Damages" in legal parlance?

Asked on 1/18/11, 10:04 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Collateral damage is damage that is unintended or incidental to the intended outcome .

The term originated in the United States military, but it has since expanded into broader use.


Get What You Need�.

Remember there is a law for everyone�

But everyone can�t use it!

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 1/20/11, 12:32 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in Pakistan