Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Pennsylvania

if i fall behind in a lease purchase ,or land contract can he just do regular eviction

Asked on 8/23/19, 1:38 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me.

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 8/23/19, 5:21 am
Matthew Nahrgang Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.

Thank you for your inquiry. I have to give the usual answer, it depends. The actual contract governs the way the transaction is treated and the rights of the parties. I am happy to review the agreement on a free initial basis to advise you in this matter.

Feel free to call or email me on a free initial basis. Please don’t send a message on this string as I am unable to pull any replies here.

Very truly yours,

Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire

35 Evansburg Road

Collegeville, PA 19426

(610) 489-3041 ph

(610) 489-3042 fax

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 8/23/19, 8:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania