Legal Question in Business Law in Pennsylvania

A local business in PA has posted a coupon for $250 off an RV purchase. There is no "limit one per transaction" line or anything specific relating to the coupon. Is it possible to use multiple coupons to get more than $250 off, or are there laws relating to this situation?

Asked on 8/25/12, 4:27 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer

Response by Attorney Michael Kotik. I would need to see the coupon. Are there any additional things written on it? Do you see any small font on the bottom or the top of the coupon. It's going to depend a lot on the writing.

Read more
Answered on 10/02/12, 3:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania