Legal Question in Business Law in Pennsylvania

Can I start a "for profit" raffle business in pa.

Asked on 10/02/12, 12:52 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer

I believe that might be illegal, since this would be consider a type of lottery. However, there maybe some exceptions to the rule. I would need more information to better answer your question. Response by Lawyer Michael Kotik.

Read more
Answered on 10/02/12, 3:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania