Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

I was on ARD, few days before I mailed last payment, I got caught again. May attorney works to have my new case lowered to summary, but in the mean while prob. officer mailed me a letter for ARD revocation. My attorney tells me nothing about that. How come he does not know? He was the one to put me on ARD, and he is the one to defend me now.

Also, if the some time in the past the summary case was expunged, how come now it is in the open and added to crime list?

Asked on 4/05/14, 8:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson

What part of being on probation doesn't scream don't commit another crime.?

Unless your lawyer was copied own the revocation letter how would he know?

He would be an obvious choice for the new case.

Expect not to get much of a good deal from the DA


Read more
Answered on 4/06/14, 8:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania