Legal Question in Personal Injury in Pennsylvania

I was in the bathroom at local bar in philadelphia as i was about to open the door, the door came swinging at me with force and cut my toe, i have a gash in my toe which could have used stitches, my toenail needed to be removed and i could possible need surgery if the bone in my toe is fractured. is there a certain way a bar door should open/close?

Asked on 4/23/12, 7:11 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Justin Gearty Law Office of Justin C Gearty Jr

I am sorry to hear that this has happened to you. First I would suggest that you follow through with any and all medical recommondations. Second, I would suggest that you consult with an attorney who handles personal injury cases.

Please feel free to call me if you would like to discuss this case. I offer free consultations and offer house calls. There is no fee unless we recover for you. Our fee is typically less than many firms. We generally only charge 29% plus costs, instead of 33% - 40% like many firms.

Justin C. Gearty Jr., Esquire

Ph: 717-490-6325

Email: [email protected]


Read more
Answered on 4/23/12, 7:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania