Legal Question in Social Security Law in Pennsylvania

What does case is in writing?

Asked on 1/12/16, 10:12 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Randall Selagy F. Randall Selagy, P.C.

I'm guessing you want to know what 'case is in writing' means. Without any other info, I am going to guess again that you had a hearing and someone told you that this is your case status. The hearing office uses this term when the decision is being written. At some point the decision will be printed and mailed to you. I have no idea how long that will take.

Read more
Answered on 1/12/16, 1:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Social Security Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania