Legal Question in Social Security Law in Pennsylvania

Unable to work should I file for ssd? I have the following issues hidradenitis suppurativa fibromyalgia labrum tear that cannot be fixed due to low immune system and on going infections rheumatoid arthritis bipolar generalized anxiety disorder panic disorder agoraphobia major depression PTSD paranoia and maladaptive behavior... I physically cannot work and mentally am unable to be around many people.

Asked on 9/22/15, 12:58 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Randall Selagy F. Randall Selagy, P.C.

File a claim ASAP! You have a combination of impairments. If your treating doctors will document your loss of function, you may have a good case - especially depending on your age.

Read more
Answered on 9/22/15, 2:17 pm
Domenic Bellisario Law Office of Domenic A. Bellisario

Absolutely you should file a claim if you cannot work due to your medical conditions. Feel free to contact me at (412) 471-6463 for a free, no obligation consultation.

Read more
Answered on 9/23/15, 1:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Social Security Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania