Legal Question in Consumer Law in Texas

Cell Phone Contract

a rep of a cell phone provider renewed my contract w/o my permission. isnt this deceptive trade practice, what can i do about it?


Asked on 1/26/08, 1:30 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jeffrey Brashear The Brashear Law Firm, PLLC

Re: Cell Phone Contract

You need to read the original contract that was provided to you and see if there is a automatic contract renewable provision. If my law firm can assist you with this legal issue or any other legal matter, please contact my legal assistant Jennifer (jennifer@dmillerlaw.com).

Read more
Answered on 1/28/08, 1:22 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Texas