Legal Question in Workers Comp in Texas

back injury

i am having more trouble with my back.that is hindering my life to work.but it has been a few years since my injury.

Asked on 7/06/07, 6:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Brandon Manus Manus Law Office

Re: back injury

We primarily represent clients in workers' compensation claims. You did not give me much information on your injury, the date of your injury, whether your injury was accepted by the insurance carrier, to name a few. There are situations where we can assist claimants who have older claims, but we need more information. Please feel free to contact us.

Read more
Answered on 7/08/07, 10:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Texas