Legal Question in Consumer Law in United Kingdom

I have a Lloyds TSB Gold Current Account for which the bank charges me 12.50 per month. The account includes a number of 'Third Party Benefits' such as AA Roadside Assistance and Worldwife Travel Insurance.

I need to know if my contract is with Lloyds TSB (as that is who I pay) or is it with each of the Third Party subcontractors?

Thank you


Asked on 4/29/12, 7:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP

29.04.2012

Dear Sir / Madam,

Your contract is with AA Roadside Assistance and Worldlife Travel Insurance through Lloyds Bank Plc as the principal agent. It is a deemed tripartite arrangement.

You can mail me for further on-line legal advice at [email protected]

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 4/29/12, 7:52 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in United Kingdom