Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Virginia

Can a Plumbing company not have to have , A Contractor Class A , B , or C license if only charging per job $990.00 or less .

In the State of Virginia .

Asked on 11/18/17, 10:07 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Apparently, only if the contractor is bidding on jobs valued at $1000 or more does he need

to have at least a Class A license, according to the Virginia Department of Professional and

Occupational Regulation (DPOR)

Office Tel (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 11/20/17, 11:10 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Virginia