Legal Question in Consumer Law in Virginia


i did purchase a maybelline foundation from sears and i used for couples of times and i had a bad rush on my whole face, i did stop it, it has been now for more than a month, i went to my doctor prescribe a creme for that, my whole face is peeling, itching and burning until this moment, 2 weeks ago i did contact maybelline to let them know about the problem, i did receive a letter from them saying that i can go to the doctor and they will be responsible for any out of pocket money, but the problem even though i did use the creme that the doctor had giving me, my whole face still burning and peeling especially on the top of my eyes, please need yr legal help thanks

Asked on 11/12/11, 8:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

You might want to consider arranging for a consultation with

an attorney in your area who handles personal injury matters, but in my opinion under the facts as described, you would have little chance of prevailing against the Maybelline Corporation in any litigation that you might initiate against them

for your alleged injuries as described.

Read more
Answered on 11/12/11, 8:57 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Virginia