Legal Question in Family Law in Virginia

My lawyer represented me during my divorce and custody and also my husband in his divorce and custody. This same lawyer is now representing a lady my son may or may not have a child with and custody. Is this a conflict?

Asked on 2/07/19, 5:54 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

More information needed as to when these various representations took place and whether

the parties involved, i.e., you and your husband themselves were related at the time or not.

Office Tel, (703) 346-3542

Read more
Answered on 2/07/19, 7:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Virginia