Legal Question in Insurance Law in Virginia

accident at end of my driveway. accident report says they had insurance. ins. co says they have no such person listed. called sheriffs

dept 5 times no action. whats my next move ?

Asked on 2/28/16, 2:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

You will need to find out exactly where this person currently lives so that you

can undertake appropriate legal action against him or her. (And, no, don't expect the

Sheriff's office to do it since as you've already experienced, that is not likely to happen.)

Read more
Answered on 2/28/16, 7:39 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Virginia