Legal Question in Legal Ethics in Virginia

If I am a current employee at Wells Fargo bank do I have a right to the following There is ample cause for long term compensation for ruining my resume and career at such a young age plus undue hardship plus punitive damages !

Extrapolate my pathway based on my work history and add the other factors such as A) the ceo and associates at the top have diminished the co and therefore credibility and your opportunities / future within and outside the co

B) double standards where his behavior is still rewarded plus no penalty and all others are directly and indirectly made to bear the consequences of the upper managements willful and negligent errors

Asked on 10/18/16, 7:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

No, I would doubt that you could succeed on your own in a lawsuit

against your employer based upon these speculative claims, but

if, however, an opportunity arose for a class action suit involving

multiple employees represented by competent counsel, you

might want to seriously consider joining it.

Read more
Answered on 10/18/16, 8:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in Virginia