Legal Question in Personal Injury in Washington

Can i sue insurance company or go to settlement ? which is best for me

I had brain injury in 2011 Nov I sue the hospital that case in court and I had car accident in September 2014 they accept I am not minor injury guideline I want to sue the car insurance company but my lawyer presser to go to settlement for 40000

Asked on 10/06/15, 4:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alexandra Filutowski The Filutowski Law Firm, PLLC

It is difficult to provide any meaningful answer without more information. Your case is complex with the two legal cases and a significant injury. If you are still evaluating your settlement offer, you can consult with a personal injury attorney privately, in detail, to determine your best option.

Read more
Answered on 10/20/15, 8:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Washington