Legal Question in Criminal Law in Wisconsin

How much time can I get for drug possession attempt to sell and I had a four ten riffle

Asked on 3/07/17, 11:40 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

JAY Nixon nixon law offices

The worst that can happen to you is life in prison, if your record is bad enough, or possibly even the death penalty if a conspiracy group of which you were a part, which ended up killing people (as most of them eventually do). If you want more detailed advice on what your exposure, make an appointment with a private attorney and tell him or her about your complete record, as well as the details of the offense (such as what drug and in which quantity).

If any answer on AVVO helps you, mine or someone else's, please mark it as "helpful" or "best answer" to help AVVO know which answers to show others. Answering this question does not make me your attorney or entitle your information to attorney/client privilege, but you can post comments here for clarifications, etc. You can also see past answers to similar questions on AVVO , or see over fifteen years of past answers at . See 15 years of past answers at Answers may contain attorney advertising materials and may, along with questions, be used in attorney advertising materials. All answers and questions on public websites are public documents which do not enjoy attorney client privilege. .

Read more
Answered on 3/13/17, 4:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Wisconsin