Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Wisconsin

My neighbor just put a camera in the common hallway. Can they do that?

Asked on 2/19/15, 4:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Maxwell Livingston Law Offices of Maxwell Charles Livingston

Typically, that would not be acceptable as an invasion of privacy. If you would like help from Wisconsin counsel- through contacting your neighbor or reviewing relevant information - please email me at [email protected] .

Read more
Answered on 2/23/15, 9:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Wisconsin