Legal Question in Personal Injury in Wisconsin

I was in a motorcycle accident, not hurt bad, her insurance paid for bike repairs, they want to settle on medical, do I settle, no health issues?

Asked on 2/25/11, 7:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Randall Rozek Rozek Law Offices, S.C.

I'm not sure what you mean when you write "settle on medical." If they have made a global offer to resolve your entire personal injury claim, then it would depend on many factors, including the severity of your injuries, the amount of your medical bills, whether you have recovered from injuries and are 100% back to normal, the amount of any wage loss, and of course the amount of their offer. Feel free to contact me directly if you would like to discuss: 414-374-4444.

Read more
Answered on 2/25/11, 7:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Wisconsin