Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

Can a case against a registered society be filed in High Court?

Asked on 8/24/13, 5:50 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

25.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

A case against the Society is first filed before the Registrar of Co-operative Societies; thereafter the Metropolitan Magistrate Court, and only thereafter the High Court.

Regards,

Read more
8/25/13, 2:25 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The legal process has o be followed. A writ can be filed in HC.

Thanks & Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
8/26/13, 12:53 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now