Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

i m a married daughter inva hindu family.although i am married i m taking care of my parents as my brother is little now.do i have share in my parents property

Asked on 6/17/13, 12:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

17.06.2013

Dear Madam,

Your parents are the sole decision makers about their property and it is your moral duty to take care of them. Although you have a right to a share, there is nothing you can do if your parents Will or gift the property to your brother.

Regards,

Read more
6/17/13, 5:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now