Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in India

sir,meri sister jsne court marriage kr li 21st may 2013 me.usne ghr me ni btaya mrg ka.marriage kr k wo kbi in laws k yaha ni gyi.sir wo boy over drinker h or mid nyt call kr k mere or meri mummy ko abusive n threats dena shuru kiya.meri marriage h bola hone ni dunga.mere father n brother ni h. hmne complaint b ki but sis uske sath ni rhna chahti.hum financially bahot weak h.legal aid me gye wo bole private lawyer kro.kuch smj ni a ra kaha jaye.kya ye mrg dismiss ho skti h?koi advice sir plz?

Asked on 10/28/13, 4:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

KarVai +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions(www.karvai.in)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Legal aid aapko mana nahi kar sakta aapko legal aid dena unka kaam hai .aapke paas bahut saare rights hai aap 125 crpc main unse maintenance le sakti hai domestic violence ka case bhi kar sakti hai aap legal aid jaaye aur unse baat kare.

Read more
10/30/13, 4:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now