Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in Pakistan

if verification is not given at the end of suit what would be the fate of suit according to pakistan?

if a suit does not contain cause of action what would be the fait of suit?

Asked on 7/10/13, 11:27 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Salman Khan International Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Things are very much dependent upon the objections and petitions filed by defendants.. For more do consult at thepleaders@gmail.com

Regards,

Read more
7/10/13, 11:40 am
Sheikh Mohammed Akram Nazir Akram Nazir Law Chamber
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

no cause of action ... no case.

court will dismiss the case immediately. but in a case of verification with the permission of court error could be rectified.

Read more
7/10/13, 11:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in Pakistan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now