Legal Question in Banking Law in India

i got a call from Delhi telling there is summon against me & i have to come to court in Delhi ,but they are not telling what is the case ,what should i do not

Asked on 9/09/13, 11:40 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

10.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Verbal threats are not to be believed, simply because they could be hoax. You should ask that the summons be properly served at your residence / shop / office, and only then, should you action it.

Regards,

Read more
9/09/13, 11:58 pm
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may retain a lawyer in delhi and he would help you out.

Thanks & Regards

Adv Rajiv

Read more
9/10/13, 2:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now