Legal Question in Banking Law in India

sir one of my2 friends taken loan from bank both partes borrowers and guaranters each. one of my friend paid.70% loan as a guaranter after some time bank and another friend colluded and sale by private treaty vary low price as per engeeners estimation is one crore but bank sale by 40 lakhs onley we would like to know is there any remedy for our first paid 70% ammount

Asked on 6/18/13, 5:16 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

18.06.2013

Repeat query ... already answered.

Read more
6/18/13, 5:22 am
J. Radhakrishnan independent Practice
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you are a guarantor u can assail the sale in DRT.pl. consult local lawyer and proceed.

Read more
6/19/13, 5:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now