Legal Question in Business Law in Nigeria

Give a comprehensive explanation of offer and an invitation to treat

Asked on 7/03/13, 2:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

03.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Offer is with reference to a formal contract for sale / purchase of goods and / or services.

An invitation to treat is an informal gesture towards entertaining a guest at a luncheon or at a party.

Regards,

Read more
7/03/13, 3:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Nigeria

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8817 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now