Legal Question in Business Law in India

My question is I am joined one direct marking and networking business company "ORIFLAME"(INDIA),for own business. can I join another company like TUPPERWARE for better business of mine?

Asked on 7/15/13, 6:36 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

16.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Direct marketing and networking business companies provide you with flexible working hours and there is no binding on the time you devote to promote the Company's business. You can certainly join another business, to increase your income earning.

Regards,

Read more
7/16/13, 11:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now