Legal Question in Business Law in India

i want register my fancy light company in delhi.

what is the procedure of register a company for e-commerce purpose.

Asked on 10/21/13, 1:40 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Yash Kumar Yash Kumar & Co.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear Sir,

We can provide the legal assistance in getting your company registered in Delhi.

For further assistance you may contact me on 08750228171.

Thanks

Read more
Answered on 10/21/13, 1:50 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

21.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You can get your domain name registered for your website and if you are operating from a shop, you should obtain a Shops and Establishment License, besides having PAN Card and VAT registration for the business.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 10/21/13, 3:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now