Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

Hello Sir I am Prashanth kumar our property was in the name of our grand father (Mother's Father)he died in 1987 after that we din't transfer our property to his wife grand mother name from 1987 we are paying house tax in the name of our grand mother recently she expired 17th july 2013 before she die she wrote a will Veelunama (Telugu) she had a two houses and she have 2 sons and 1 daughter she wrote one house in the name of elder son and daughter and another house in the name of younger son's children (her Grand sons) they are minor now. Her younger son is not ready to register that veelunama (Telugu) he is fighting with elder son and daughter now. Now how can proceed legally please kindly guide me

Regards

Prashanth Kumar

Asked on 7/30/13, 4:34 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Prashanth, you have legal remedies. Pl discuss with a local advocate.

Read more
7/30/13, 6:45 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I agree.

Read more
7/30/13, 9:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now