Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

Can i give an re-application of early hearing? If yes,then after what time gap between earlier early hearing application and the new one?

Asked on 9/24/13, 7:17 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you can immediately file the application but if you will file application near to your next date then court will not consider your application.

Good luck.

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
9/24/13, 7:58 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

but not clear about your re-application. coz application for early hearing can be filed only once. later on judges usely did not consider and even impose a heavy penalty also.

Good luck.

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
9/24/13, 8:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now