Legal Question in Family Law in India

Sir, I was married two months before. I want to get divorce from husband. What if he don't give me divorce against my will?

Asked on 9/23/13, 6:07 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client u cannot ask divorce before completion of one year of the marriage. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
9/23/13, 6:14 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your relief may depend upon the reasons persuading you to seek divorce.

Read more
9/23/13, 9:23 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now