Legal Question in Criminal Law in Alabama

how can i get probation for a drug crime

police found drugs in my car that someone had left and they want me to give up where it came from, but I don't know where to get drugs. how can I defend myself?

Asked on 5/10/08, 6:27 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Walter Blocker Walter l. Blocker, III P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: how can i get probation for a drug crime

the best way to defend yourself is to get a good attorney to represent you. finding the person who left the drugs in your car would be very helpful. you should not try and defend yourself, you should hire an attorney to represent you. please call me if i can be of further assistance.

Read more
5/12/08, 9:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Alabama

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now