Legal Question in Personal Injury in Arizona

limitation

what is the limitation period for bringing a personal injury action in arizona ?

Asked on 1/27/03, 5:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Kubasch The Kubasch Law Group
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: limitation

Hi,

Your question is not specific enough. If a city or municipality or governmental entity is envolved, a letter must be sent in six months and an action filed in one year. Two years normaly. Possibly six years with a contract/injury action. Call me to discuss: (480) 219-9584.

John

Read more
Answered on 1/27/03, 9:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now