Legal Question in Federal Tort Claims in District of Columbia

Fitness for Duty Examination

My federal agency has threatened me with removal if I do not submit to the exam. Do they have the right or the ability to go through with this statement?

Asked on 4/30/09, 12:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Fitness for Duty Examination

Yes, very likely they do.

Read more
4/30/09, 8:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Federal Tort Claims Act Litigation questions and answers in District of Columbia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8812 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now