Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

Does the state and judge have grounds to revoke my bond once they classify me as a prison release re offender in the state of Florida

Asked on 9/24/13, 9:28 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, if the state decides to file a PRR, a new bond hearing can be held.

Read more
Answered on 9/25/13, 6:38 am
Joseph Justice The Justice Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

yes they can review bond if there is a change in circumstances.

Read more
Answered on 9/25/13, 8:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now