Legal Question in Immigration Law in Florida

hello

i need to know if my husband needs 2 perdon which he already have aprove the visa but if we still need to file it before the final decision

on the consulate interview in his country

File no . A096818850

Asked on 7/11/13, 7:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Cho Law Offices of Michael Cho
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you are referring to the I-601 and I-212 waivers, it will depend upon his immigration history.

You may find information on the I-601 waiver here:

http://www.msclaw.com/i601-waiver

And the I-212 waiver here:

http://www.msclaw.com/i212-waiver

I suggest contacting me for a free consultation for more information.

http://www.msclaw.com/free-immigration-consultation

Read more
7/11/13, 9:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88323 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now