Legal Question in Personal Injury in Florida

In case of facing a lawsuit, is there a possibility for low income people to get an attorney for free or a reduced fee?

Asked on 2/11/13, 7:44 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Check with the local legal aid society.

Read more
Answered on 2/12/13, 5:17 am
David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It may depend upon the type of claim involved.

Read more
Answered on 2/12/13, 5:34 am
Joseph Justice The Justice Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The Florida Bar will also provide you a low fee referral to an attorney who will help you at a reduced rate.

Read more
Answered on 2/12/13, 7:10 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now