Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Florida

How do i go about evicting someone thats not on my lease or pays rent?

Asked on 10/27/13, 7:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No rental paid? You may need to eject them. You need to seek legal help. Termination of the sublease would be the best and easiest method. That would only apply if there was a sublease you can terminate.

Read more
Answered on 10/27/13, 7:59 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Florida


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now