Legal Question in DUI Law in Georgia

dui arrest in Georgia after car accident bac .27 my first offense, no criminal record age 50. need license for work purposes and family please help

Asked on 10/17/13, 3:43 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Unless you hire a lawyer in the first few days (sooner than the 10th day), you will likely lose your license for sure. You cannot hire a lawyer online.

Read more
Answered on 10/17/13, 3:46 am
Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No one on a website can help you. If you seriously want help, you need the best DUI lawyer you can get. Sorry to sound harsh, but asking for help on a website for such a serious criminal matter indicates it is not taken seriously.

Read more
Answered on 10/17/13, 3:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now