Legal Question in Federal Tort Claims in Georgia

A friend has been found held at the Lovejoy Federal Detention Center. His trial started Monday and today he was found NOT GUILTY in a trial in Georgia. When will he be released? I was told a month, why?

Asked on 4/07/10, 3:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You posted in the wrong category, but to answer your question, I am not sure why you think anyone here could possibly know the answer to your question. Your friend can discuss it with his lawyer.

Read more
Answered on 4/12/10, 5:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Federal Tort Claims Act Litigation questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now