Legal Question in Personal Injury in Kansas

slip and fall at work

1-27-2002

MY WIFE HAD A TERRIBLE SLIP AND FALL ACCIDENT AT WORK OVER A YEAR AGO,

SINCE THEN SHE HAS BEEN UNABLE TO HAVE SEX. THIS BEING TOUGH ON A RELATIONSHIP ON IT'S OWN BUT I DEPEND ON SEX FOR MEDICAL REASONS ALSO.,

I HAVE Prostatitis

AND MY UROLOGIST TOLD US THAT WE HAVE TO FLUSH OUT THE bacteria

BY HAVING SEX AT LEAST TWICE A WEEK. NOT HAVING SEX IN ALL THIS TIME,

I HAVE PAIN FROM BURNING URINATIONS SWELLING PROSTATE,ETC.

IS THERE A LEGAL ACTION THAT I CAN TAKE

THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR YOUR TIME

Asked on 5/05/03, 7:13 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Ryan Hodge Ray Hodge & Associates, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: slip and fall at work

call me at 316-269-1414 to discuss the accident. I can't tell from your post whether there is any liability for the fall.

Read more
5/06/03, 10:20 am
Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: slip and fall at work

You need to provide more information. As you probably already know, This would likely be limited to a Work Comp case. KS has very restrictive Notice and Filing requirements. It may already be too late. Do not delay.

Good Luck,

Tony Smith

Read more
5/07/03, 3:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Kansas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now