Legal Question in Immigration Law in Maryland

How long does it take for a I-30 petition to come through when a permanent resident holder files for their spouse

Asked on 7/30/13, 2:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Marlene Hemmings Marlene Hemmings, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can check I-130 processing times at www.uscis.gov.

You can check to see if your priority date is current with the Visa Bulletin at http://travel.state.gov/visa/bulletin/bulletin_1360.html.

Read more
7/30/13, 2:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Maryland

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now