Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Massachusetts

my daughter had gastric bypass & the dr took to much of her stomach so now she has to have iron infusions for the rest of her life which is very expensive, is there anything legal she can do? fran

Asked on 9/04/13, 3:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig J. Tiedemann Kajko, Weisman, Colasanti & Stein, LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

More facts are necessary to really say, although she may well have claims for malpractice. I encourage you to pursue this further, and would be pleased to discuss with you without obligation. Contact me should you wish to discuss.

Read more
9/04/13, 3:52 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Massachusetts

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now