Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

Ok my boyfriend is locked up for violated probation not paying fees and not attending ged classes and allegation of csc 1degree its just an report no charges has been made but he was on probation for aggravated assault do u think his probation would be reinstated

Asked on 6/28/13, 7:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Is your boyfriend's case in Clinton County? Our main office in Lansing can help him. You should call (517) 886-1000.

If there is a CSC investigation, having an experienced sex crime defense team helping him should be dealt with NOW. CSC first degree is punishable by up to live in prison.

Read more at: www.SexCrimeAttorneys.com

Read more
6/28/13, 7:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now