Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

my car was repossessed and the tow yard found something illegal in it and turned it over to the police what do I do now

Asked on 5/03/13, 1:37 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You DON'T speak to the police about the case. You should hire and experienced, aggressive attorney right away. Read more at:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
5/03/13, 2:38 pm
William Morrison Action Defense Center
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

"Something" is not illegal. I looked it up.

Read more
5/03/13, 9:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now