Legal Question in DUI Law in Minnesota

in minnesota if you have a felony dwi can you hunt deer with a fire arm and or blackpowder

Asked on 3/30/12, 11:32 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Melvin Peterson 763-424-6442
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

black power I believe

Read more
Answered on 3/30/12, 11:35 am
Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There is no exception for DWI offenses under Minnesota Statutes 624.713. If convicted of a felony offense, you may not possess or use a firearm which is any weapon that employs black powder. You may bow hunt.

Read more
Answered on 4/09/12, 2:08 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now