Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Minnesota

Hi, I live in Minnesota. I was wondering if one person wants you off their property but four other property owners are allowing you to be on their property and they all own they same amount, is it okay to be on that property then?

Asked on 8/03/13, 12:25 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. The person facing such a legal issue should have a private assist. The attorney will discuss the facts of the issues and be able to provide a legal opinion.

This website provides general information and general principles of law and does not provide private legal advice. Some attorneys are available seven days for emergency legal needs. Many attorneys will confer initially at no charge. Then, if legal work is performed, some attorneys will provide a reduced fee for financial hardship. Some attorneys may also assist you in limited scope manner to conserve legal costs. All the best.

Tricia Dwyer, Esq.

Phone: 612-296-9666

dwyer.tricia@gmail.com

REAL ESTATE LAW

PROPERTY RIGHTS LAW

CRIMINAL LAW

Read more
8/03/13, 8:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now