Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Minnesota

Other tenants in my apartment have dogs I got a dog and had to get rid of it because its a no pet apartment is this legal?

Asked on 8/06/13, 8:58 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. Please do seek private attorney counsel for this issue. The attorney will want to hear the full details of the problem. If you have a written lease, the attorney will want to view it. Some attorneys are available seven days for emergency legal needs. Many attorneys will confer initially at no charge. Then, if legal work is performed, some attorneys will provide a reduced fee for financial hardship. Some attorneys may also assist you in limited scope manner to conserve legal costs. All the best.

Tricia Dwyer, Esq.

Phone: 612-296-9666

LANDLORD TENANT LAW

DISCRIMINATION LAW

HUMAN RIGHTS LAW

DISABILITY LAW

TORT LAW

LAWSUITS

Read more
8/06/13, 5:39 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now